Pokal

1. Runde
Datum Heimteam   Auswärtsteam Score
16.09.2017 14:00 Sportgemeinde 1886 Weiterstadt - Elangeni Falcons Bad Homburg 68:44
16.09.2017 19:30 BG 89 AVIDES Hurricanes - Wolfpack Wolfenbüttel 64:57
19.09.2017 20:30 VfL Astro Stars Bochum - Citybasket Recklinghausen 60:76
21.09.2017 20:00 Rhein-Main Baskets - TSV TOWERS Speyer-Schifferstadt 46:43
24.09.2017 17:00 TV Marktheidenfeld - DJK Brose Bamberg 49:84
2. Runde
Datum Heimteam   Auswärtsteam Score
27.09.2017 18:45 TSV 1880 Wasserburg - Fireballs Bad Aibling 75:58
27.09.2017 19:00 Rutronik Stars Keltern - TV Saarlouis Royals 77:67
27.09.2017 19:30 Bender Baskets Grünberg - BC Pharmaserv Marburg 60:85
18.10.2017 19:45 Citybasket Recklinghausen - BG 74 Veilchen Ladies 49:78
18.10.2017 20:00 Eisvögel USC Freiburg - AXSE BasCats USC Heidelberg 66:46
18.10.2017 20:00 Osnabrücker TB - BG 89 AVIDES Hurricanes 55:64
18.10.2017 20:30 SG Bergische Löwen - Herner TC 54:95
19.10.2017 18:30 GiroLive Panthers Osnabrück - TK Hannover 57:86
19.10.2017 19:30 Sportgemeinde 1886 Weiterstadt - Rhein-Main Baskets 70:62
19.10.2017 19:30 TUSLI Berlin - Eintracht Braunschweig 71:66
19.10.2017 20:00 Burger Estriche Jahn München - BVUK. Sharks Würzburg 74:58
19.10.2017 20:00 BBC Linz - Krofdorf Knights 25:85
22.10.2017 15:00 BC Rendsburg - SC Weende Göttingen 60:57
25.10.2017 19:30 GISA LIONS SV Halle - ChemCats Chemnitz 61:89
25.10.2017 20:00 TG Neuss Tigers - BBZ Opladen 65:62
25.10.2017 20:00 DJK Brose Bamberg - TH Wohnbau Angels 46:77
3. Runde
Datum Heimteam   Auswärtsteam Score
09.12.2017 15:30 BC Rendsburg - Eisvögel USC Freiburg 31:95
10.12.2017 12:30 Burger Estriche Jahn München - Herner TC 47:94
10.12.2017 15:00 TG Neuss Tigers - ChemCats Chemnitz 51:76
10.12.2017 16:00 TK Hannover - TSV 1880 Wasserburg 67:69
10.12.2017 16:00 TH Wohnbau Angels - BC Pharmaserv Marburg 72:93
10.12.2017 16:00 BG 89 AVIDES Hurricanes - TUSLI Berlin 75:50
10.12.2017 16:30 Sportgemeinde 1886 Weiterstadt - BG 74 Veilchen Ladies 44:96
10.12.2017 18:00 Krofdorf Knights - Rutronik Stars Keltern 58:87
Viertelfinale
Datum Heimteam   Auswärtsteam Score
07.01.2018 16:00 TSV 1880 Wasserburg - Herner TC 0:0
07.01.2018 16:00 Eisvögel USC Freiburg - Rutronik Stars Keltern 0:0
07.01.2018 16:00 BG 74 Veilchen Ladies - BC Pharmaserv Marburg 0:0
07.01.2018 16:30 BG 89 AVIDES Hurricanes - ChemCats Chemnitz 0:0

Freilose Runde 1:
Bender Baskets Grünberg, BBZ Opladen, TG Neuss Tigers, SG Bergische Löwen, Osnabrücker TB, Giro Live Panthers Osnabrück, Burger Estriche Jahn München, BVUK Würzburg, Krofdorf Knights, BBC Linz, Eisvögel USC Freiburg, TuS Lichterfelde, SC Weende Göttingen, Eintracht Braunschweig, Basketball Club Rendsburg